September 11
Sunday
  September 12
Monday
  September 13
Tuesday
  September 14
Wednesday
  September 15
Thursday
  September 16
Friday
  September 17
Saturday
09:00   09:00 Composition Lessons
Tutschku (LaMuSA)
Masterclasses
McGregor - Flute (5F)
Cardassi - Piano (Aud.)
Oliveira - Percussion (1F)
Mivos - St. Quartet (1B)
09:00 Reading Session
Orquestra Filarmônica (Sala de Orquestra UFPR)
Composition Lessons
Tutschku (LaMuSA)
Masterclasses
McGregor - Flute (5F)
Cardassi - Piano (Aud.)
Oliveira - Percussion (1F)
Koole - Guitar Workshop (7F)
09:00 Composition Lessons
Tutschku (LaMuSA)
Solomonoff (24C)
Masterclasses
Cardassi - Piano (Aud.)
Oliveira - Percussion (1F)
09:00 Composition Lessons
Tutschku (LaMuSA)
Solomonoff (24C)
Masterclasses
McGregor - Flute (5F)
Cardassi - Piano (Aud.)
Oliveira - Percussion (1F)
09:00 Composition Lessons
Tutschku (LaMuSA)
Solomonoff (24C)
09:00 Composition Lessons
Tutschku (LaMuSA)
Solomonoff (---)
Workshop Flute for Composers
McGregor
(Auditório EMBAP)
09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30
10:00 10:00 10:00 10:00 10:00 10:00 10:00
10:30 10:30 10:30 10:30 10:30 10:30 10:30
11:00 11:00 11:00 11:00 11:00 11:00 11:00
11:30 11:30 Open-Space / Lecture
Claudio Vitale
(Goethe-Institut Curitiba)
11:30 Open-Space / Lecture
Sérgio Kafejian
(Auditório EMBAP)
11:30 Open-Space / Lecture
Halley Chaves da Silva
(Goethe-Institut Curitiba)
11:30 Open-Space / Workshop
Maria Helena (piano)
(Auditório EMBAP)
11:30 Pre-concert Talk 11:30 Open-Space / Workshop
Ricardo Thomasi
(computer music)
(LaMuSA)
12:00 12:00 12:00 12:00 12:00 12:00 Concert – Cardassi/Oliveira
(Museu Oscar Niemeyer)
12:00
12:30 12:30 12:30     12:30 12:30 12:30 12:30
13:00 13:00 Open-Space / Lecture
Mariachiara Grilli
(Goethe-Institut Curitiba)
13:00     13:00 Open-Space / Lecture
Laiana de Oliveira
(Goethe-Institut Curitiba)
13:00 13:00 13:00
13:30 13:30 13:30 Reading Session
Oliveira (Auditório)
  13:30 13:30 13:30   13:30
14:00 14:00 14:00     14:00 14:00 Lecture
Natalia Solomonoff
(Capela Santa Maria)
14:00 14:00
14:30 14:30 Lecture
Hans Tutschku
(Goethe-Institut Curitiba)
14:30 Open-Space / Concert
Grace Torres & Lilian Nakahodo (Prepared Piano)
(Teatro da Reitoria)
14:30 Schnebel andante con moto: a Portrait
Documentary by Susanne Elgeti
(Goethe-Institut Curitiba)
14:30 14:30 Open-Space / Concert + Talk
Luigi Irlandini
(Auditório FAP)
14:30
15:00 Reading Session – Mivos Quartet
(Sala de Orquestra UFPR)
15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00
15:30 15:30 15:30   15:30 15:30 Open-Space / Workshop
Rodolfo Valente
(computer music)
(LaMuSA)
Reading Session
McGregor
(Capela Santa Maria)
15:30   15:30
16:00 16:00 Break 16:00 Reading Session
Cardassi (24C)
Open-Space / Concert
William Teixeira da Silva (Cello + Electronics)
(Teatro da Reitoria)
16:00 16:00 16:00 Open-Space / Concert + Talk
Jean Ahn & Raejin Lee
(Auditório FAP)
16:00 Concert – C.I.M.
Círculo de Invenćčo Musical
(Paćo da Liberdade)
16:30 16:30 Workshop Guitar for Composers
Matthias Koole
(Goethe-Institut Curitiba)
16:30 16:30 Concert – Ensemble Nih-Nik
(Teatro da Reitoria)
16:30 16:30 16:30
17:00 17:00 17:00   17:00 17:00 17:00 Break 17:00
17:30 Break 17:30 17:30 Open-Space / Concert
Sérgio Albach (Bass Clarinet + Eletronics)
(Teatro da Reitoria)
17:30 17:30 17:30 Instalaćčo Sonora Walter Smetak
Gustavo Alfaix (apoio LiSonME)
(Palacete dos Leões)
17:30
18:00 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:00 18:00 Open-Space / Soundwalk
Lilian Nakahodo & Rui Chaves
(Paćo da Liberdade ---> MON)
18:30 18:30 Break 18:30 Break 18:30 Break 18:30 Break 18:30 18:30
19:00 Opening Ceremony (TeLab) 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 19:00 Break 19:00
19:30 Pre-concert Talk 19:30 Pre-concert Talk 19:30 Pre-concert Talk 19:30 Pre-concert Talk 19:30 Pre-concert Talk 19:30 Pre-concert Talk 19:30 Pre-concert Talk
20:00 Concert – LiSonME
(TeLab)
20:00 Concert – Mivos Quartet
(Capela Santa Maria)
20:00 Concert – Matthias Koole
(Capela Santa Maria)
20:00 Concert – Mark McGregor
(Capela Santa Maria)
20:00 Concert – Orquestra Filarmônica da UFPR
(Auditório UTFPR)
20:00 Concert – Ensemble Móbile
(Museu Oscar Niemeyer)
20:00 Concert – Cardassi/Oliveira
(Museu Oscar Niemeyer)
20:30 20:30 20:30 20:30 20:30 20:30 20:30
21:00 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:00 21:00